Ulkomuototuomarit ry - Finnish Dog Show Judges' Society

BOARD          JUDGES           FEEDBACK          LINKS         BACK

          

Tuula Savolainen



Address: Horninkatu 7 C 4, 24100 Salo

Tel: +358 40 7453 495
E-mail: wolfmann@saunalahti.fi
Year of birth: 1953

- - - - -

Breeds owned / bred: Irish Wolfhound, Pharaoh Hound, Dobermann

Breeder since: bred her first litter in 1980

Prefix: Wolfmann

Languages: Finnish, Swedish, English

Has judged in following countries: besides in Finland, in Belgium, Denmak, England, Estonia, Germany, Ireland, The Netherlands, Norway, Sweden and Switzerland

Year of first qualification: 1994


Qualified to judge:

    Group 1: Sheepdogs and Cattledogs (except Swiss Cattledogs)
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stympy Tail Cattle Dog
    Belgian Shepherd Dogs
    Bergamasco
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Ardennes
    Cao da Serra de Aires
    Catalan Sheepdog
    Ceskoslovensky Vlcak
    Chodsky Pes
    Croatian Sheepdog
    Dutch Shepherd Dogs
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Majorca Shepherd Dog
    Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog
    Mudi
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog
    Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog
    Rough Collie
    Saarloos Wolfdog
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog
    Slovakian Chuvach
    Smooth Collie
    South Russian Ovtcharka
    White Swiss Shepherd Dog
    Group 2: Pinscher, Schnauzer, Molossoid Breeds, Swiss Mountain and Cattledogs and other breeds
    Aidi
    Alentejo Mastiff
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Appenzell Cattle Dog
    Austrian Pinscher
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Broholmer
    Bulldog
    Cao Fila de Sao Miguel
    Castro Laboreiro Dog
    Caucasian Shepherd Dog
    Central Asian Shepherd Dog
    Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina
    Dobermann
    Dogo Argentino
    Dogo Canario
    Entlebuch Cattle Dog
    Fila Brasileiro
    Giant Schnauzers
    Great Danes
    Great Swiss Mountain Dog
    Hollandse Smoushond
    Karst Shepherd Dog
    Landseer
    Leonberger
    Majorca Mastiff
    Miniature Pinscher
    Miniature Schnauzers
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Pinscher
    Rottweiler
    Sarplaninac
    Schnauzers
    Spanish Mastiff
    Tornjak
    Tosa
    Uguguayan Cimarron
Group 3: Terriers
Airedale Terrier
American Staffordshire Terrier
Australian Terrier
Bedlington Terrier
Border Terrier
Bull Terrier
Cairn Terrier
Cesky Terrier
English Toy Terrier
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Irish Softcoated Wheaten Terrier
Kerry Blue Terrier
Lakeland Terrier
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Tenterfield Terrier
West Highland White Terrier

Group 4: Dachshunds
all breeds

Group 5: Spitz and Primitive Types
all breeds

Group 6: Ajavat koirat
all breeds

Group 7: Pointing Dogs
all breeds

Group 8: Retrievers, Flushing Dogs and Water Dogs
all breeds

Group 9: Companion and Toy Dogs
Boston Terrier
Chihuahuas
French Bulldog

Kromfohrländer
Papillon
Phalene
Poodles
Pug
Russian Bolonka
    Group 10: Sighthounds
    all breeds